Tsurukami, Japan Page

Other names: ツルカミ,鶴上,つるかみ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5202 Longitude 130.7381 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 13N Long (DMS) 130° 44' 17E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12669

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tsurukami Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurukami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurukami Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tsurunaka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hakoishi (1.0 nm)
Jinnai (1.6 nm)
Toyomachi-koura (1.5 nm)
Kurobuchi (1.3 nm)
Hirayama (1.6 nm)
Sashino (1.8 nm)
Soze (1.7 nm)
Hatakenaka (1.8 nm)
Shimokugino (0.6 nm)
Kamikugino (0.7 nm)
Rokuro (1.1 nm)
Zare (1.6 nm)
Tsurushimo (0.2 nm)
Bisho (0.6 nm)
Toyomachi-kawamata (1.2 nm)
Kobaru (1.2 nm)
Sakayorikami (1.7 nm)
Tsurukiba (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 19 nm N 17 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 29 nm W 265 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 43 nm S 181 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 43 nm N 329 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 44 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.3 nm NW Miyahara, Kumamoto
4.3 nm NW Arisa Station
5.1 nm NW Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
5.3 nm NW Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
4.7 nm W Senchō Station
5.2 nm W Shin-Yatsushiro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:21 2016