Tsurukiba, Japan Page

Other names: 鶴木場

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.4958 Longitude 130.7593 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 45N Long (DMS) 130° 45' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 605

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tsurukiba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurukiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurukiba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sakayorikami
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toyomachi-kawamata (0.7 nm)
Bisho (1.6 nm)
Kobaru (1.6 nm)
Hakoishi (2.4 nm)
Take (2.4 nm)
Rokuro (1.1 nm)
Kamikugino (1.3 nm)
Shimokugino (1.3 nm)
Zare (1.4 nm)
Tsurunaka (1.7 nm)
Tsurukami (1.8 nm)
Tsurushimo (1.8 nm)
Tankaino (2.0 nm) Nakamura (2.9 nm)
Yamaguchi (3.0 nm)
Iiboshi (2.9 nm)
Kozuru (3.1 nm)
Shiraiwado (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 21 nm N 13 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 30 nm W 268 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 41 nm S 182 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 45 nm N 329 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 42 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
5.0 nm NW Miyahara, Kumamoto
6.0 nm NW Arisa Station
6.0 nm W Dan Station
6.3 nm SW Sakamoto Station (Kumamoto)
6.2 nm W Senchō Station
7.1 nm NW Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:05 2016