Mushiu, Japan Page

Other names: 虫生

World:Japan:Nagano
Latitude 36.9552 Longitude 138.4484 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 19N Long (DMS) 138° 26' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9804

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mushiu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mushiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mushiu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yadare (0.7 nm)
Warabino (3.1 nm)
Togari (3.7 nm)
Gosoku (3.6 nm)
Toyoda (4.0 nm)
Kotobuki (4.7 nm)
Baba (0.7 nm)
Kuwanagawa (0.9 nm)
Nanagamaki (1.4 nm)
Teruoka (1.8 nm)
Fujisawa (1.8 nm)
Higashi-otaki (2.4 nm)
Higashiotaki (2.5 nm)
Akashi (3.7 nm)
Izumidaira (3.7 nm)
Toyosato (2.0 nm)
Maezaka (2.6 nm)
Mizuho-toyo (3.1 nm)
Kashio (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 39 nm S 142
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 53 nm S 208 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 66 nm N 358
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 68 nm N 27 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 63 nm W 253 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Kami-Kuwanagawa Station
1.3 nm N Kuwanagawa Station
1.7 nm SW Kamisakai Station
2.1 nm S Nozawa Onsen Snow Resort
2.1 nm NE Nishi-Ōtaki Station
3.1 nm NE Shinano-Shiratori Station
3.5 nm SW Togari-Nozawaonsen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:26:43 2016