Dajigo, Japan Page

Other names: Dajigō,駄地郷

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.0164 Longitude 129.9557 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 0' 59N Long (DMS) 129° 57' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20501

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dajigo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajigo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajigo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Setogo (0.5 nm)
Chiwatashukugo (1.1 nm)
Sonogishukugo (2.2 nm)
Minego (2.4 nm)
Kuramotogo (2.9 nm)
Hachitandago (0.7 nm)
Tanoharu (1.8 nm)
Nakaogo (2.3 nm)
Sugamutago (2.3 nm)
Hoonjigo (2.4 nm)
Sakamotogo (2.6 nm)
Kawachigo (3.1 nm)
Nakatakego (0.8 nm)
Kanomaru (1.2 nm)
Kaburago (1.4 nm)
Tomego (2.7 nm)
Hirashige (2.8 nm)
Kobago (0.8 nm)
Ichinogo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 6 nm S 199 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 19 nm E 65 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 29 nm E 51
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 33 nm S 162 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 44 nm N 349 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Chiwata Station
1.7 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
2.4 nm S Matsubara Station (Nagasaki)
2.5 nm NW Sonogi Station
2.4 nm NE 130th meridian east
4.6 nm S Takematsu Station
5.0 nm S Shin-Ōmura Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:37 2016