Izarikami, Japan Page

Other names: 膝行神

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.0104 Longitude 129.7595 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 33° 0' 37N Long (DMS) 129° 45' 34E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13085

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Izarikami Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Izarikami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Izarikami Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Seihicho-shirosakigo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shirahama (1.3 nm)
Seihicho-yagiharago (1.4 nm)
Seihicho-ogushigo (1.4 nm)
Oishi (1.6 nm)
Shimosugisaki (2.1 nm)
Seihicho-komukaego (2.4 nm)
Sakihario (2.6 nm)
Minawariishi (2.6 nm)
Furusato (3.1 nm)
Saikaicho-kawachigo (2.9 nm)
Saikaicho-otaharago (2.9 nm)
Kochi (3.1 nm)
Saikaicho-mizunourago (3.3 nm)
Komiyaura (1.1 nm)
Seihicho-miyaurago (1.5 nm)
Seihicho-shimodakego (0.6 nm)
Yurugi (2.1 nm)
Motogoe (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 9 nm E 125 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 28 nm E 72 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 28 nm W 270
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 37 nm S 147 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 35 nm W 288
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
3.5 nm N List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
3.3 nm SE Nagasaki Prefecture
4.8 nm N Huis Ten Bosch (theme park)
5.0 nm NE Haenosaki Station
5.2 nm N Huis Ten Bosch Station
4.9 nm NE Ogushigō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:27 2016