Izuharamachi-kutamichi, Japan Page

Other names: 厳原町久田道

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 34.2034 Longitude 129.2884 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 34° 12' 12N Long (DMS) 129° 17' 18E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5903

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Izuharamachi-kutamichi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Izuharamachi-kutamichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Izuharamachi-kutamichi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Izuhara
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wakata (2.7 nm)
Shitomi (2.7 nm)
Oita (2.8 nm)
Izuharamachi-uchiyama (3.7 nm)
Tokoya (3.7 nm)
Azu (0.9 nm)
Toishibuchi (1.2 nm)
Izuharamachi-koura (1.5 nm)
Izuharamachi-magari (1.4 nm)
Mitsushimacho-neo (2.6 nm)
Yakematsu (3.4 nm)
Mitsushimacho-kechi (3.5 nm)
Takahama (3.7 nm)
Neso (3.9 nm)
Mitsushimacho-sumo (4.1 nm)
Kuta (1.2 nm)
Izuharamachi-oura (2.4 nm)
Izuharamachi-agami (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDT TSJ Medium TSUSHIMA Tsushima 5 nm N 23 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 36 nm S 137 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
FR43473 Heli C 817 Heliport 52 nm N 348
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 61 nm N 343 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 68 nm E 122 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nagasaki)
0.2 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
0.4 nm N Tsushima Subprefecture
4.1 nm N Takeshiki Guard District
4.1 nm N List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
3.6 nm W List of mines in Japan
5.3 nm NE List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:32 2016