Izuharamachi-magari, Japan Page

Other names: 厳原町曲

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 34.2215 Longitude 129.3069 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 34° 13' 17N Long (DMS) 129° 18' 25E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4715

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Izuharamachi-magari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Izuharamachi-magari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Izuharamachi-magari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Izuharamachi-koura (0.3 nm)
Azu (0.6 nm)
Toishibuchi (1.4 nm)
Wakata (3.3 nm)
Shitomi (3.4 nm)
Oita (3.7 nm)
Mitsushimacho-neo (1.3 nm)
Mitsushimacho-kechi (2.2 nm)
Yakematsu (2.3 nm)
Takahama (2.4 nm)
Neso (2.6 nm)
Tarugahama (3.3 nm)
Mitsushimacho-sumo (3.2 nm)
Nakamichidan (3.4 nm)
Mitsushimacho-ofunakoshi (4.2 nm)
Izuharamachi-kutamichi (1.4 nm)
Izuhara (1.6 nm)
Kuta (2.6 nm)
Izuharamachi-oura (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDT TSJ Medium TSUSHIMA Tsushima 3 nm N 17 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 37 nm S 139 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
FR43473 Heli C 817 Heliport 51 nm N 347
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 60 nm N 342 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 68 nm E 123 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Tsushima Subprefecture
1.3 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
1.5 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nagasaki)
2.8 nm N Takeshiki Guard District
2.8 nm N List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
4.0 nm N List of airports in Japan
4.4 nm W List of mines in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:07 2016