Izuharamachi-shiine, Japan Page

Other names: 厳原町椎根

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 34.2219 Longitude 129.1902 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 34° 13' 19N Long (DMS) 129° 11' 25E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5026

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Izuharamachi-shiine Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Izuharamachi-shiine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Izuharamachi-shiine Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Izuharamachi-komoda (0.8 nm)
Izuharamachi-are (3.0 nm)
Mitsushimacho-imazato (4.3 nm)
Mitsushimacho-kashi (4.6 nm)
Mitsushimacho-osaki (5.2 nm)
Mitsushimacho-mikata (5.3 nm)
Shimobaru (1.3 nm)
Sasu (1.5 nm)
Tokoya (1.6 nm)
Oita (2.2 nm)
Shitomi (2.4 nm)
Wakata (2.5 nm)
Toishibuchi (4.4 nm)
Izuharamachi-kotsuki (1.9 nm)
Izuharamachi-kuneinaka (2.8 nm)
Izuharamachi-kunehama (3.3 nm)
Izuharamachi-sasuse (4.3 nm)
Izuharamachi-tsutsuse (4.4 nm)
Izuharamachi-uchiyama (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDT TSJ Medium TSUSHIMA Tsushima 7 nm E 61 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, Oriental Air Bridge
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 41 nm E 133 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
FR43473 Heli C 817 Heliport 50 nm N 353
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 58 nm N 347 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 82 nm N 5 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
1.4 nm E List of mines in Japan
5.4 nm S 129th meridian east
4.8 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Nagasaki)
5.0 nm E Tsushima Subprefecture
6.6 nm NE Takeshiki Guard District
6.7 nm NE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:07 2016