Kurose, Japan Page

Other names: 黒瀬

World:Japan:Nagasaki
Latitude 33.0594 Longitude 129.6311 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 33° 3' 34N Long (DMS) 129° 37' 52E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7385

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kurose Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurose Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ojima (1.1 nm)
Oshimacho (1.4 nm)
Shioda (1.8 nm)
Tono'o (1.9 nm)
Odao (2.3 nm)
Nakato (2.8 nm)
Ikezaki (1.6 nm)
Saikaicho-kurokuchigo (2.1 nm)
Saikaicho-amakubogo (2.2 nm)
Saikaicho-otawago (2.3 nm)
Saikaicho-omodakago (2.5 nm)
Saikaicho-nakaura-kitago (2.9 nm)
Ishida (3.0 nm)
Magome (1.1 nm)
Maze (1.5 nm)
Tokuman (1.8 nm)
Hamaguri (2.3 nm)
Nobiraki (2.8 nm)
Saikaicho-nakaura-minamigo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 16 nm E 120 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDK Small Kamigoto Airport Kamigoto 22 nm W 263
RJDO Small Ojika Airport Ojika 28 nm W 286
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 34 nm E 80 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 42 nm N 10 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Nagasaki)
3.4 nm NE Nishisonogi Peninsula
5.4 nm SW Sakito, Nagasaki
6.2 nm NE Sasebo Zoological Park and Botanical Garden
6.6 nm N Kujūku Islands
6.6 nm N Saikai Pearl Sea Resort
6.0 nm E List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:52 2016