Kanisawa-shinden, Japan Page

Other names: 蟹沢新田

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 36.9832 Longitude 138.8988 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 138° 53' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9973

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kanisawa-shinden Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanisawa-shinden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanisawa-shinden Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kabanosawa-shinden (4.0 nm)
Seki (4.3 nm)
Yuzawa (4.9 nm)
Kuwagarazawa (6.7 nm)
Nagasaki (1.9 nm)
Saburomaru (3.5 nm)
Shiozawa (4.1 nm)
Kyooka (4.5 nm)
Muikamachi (5.1 nm)
Yoshizato (4.9 nm)
Toya (5.9 nm)
Shimizuse (6.1 nm)
Shitoka (7.2 nm)
Kamiizuna (7.2 nm)
Yamaguchi (7.8 nm)
Itsukamachi (8.4 nm)
Shimizu (2.2 nm)
Tsuchidaru (4.7 nm)
Nakazato (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 33 nm S 175
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 59 nm N 10 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 54 nm E 120
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 67 nm S 224 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 84 nm S 158 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Yuzawa, Niigata
4.2 nm NW Shiozawa Station
4.2 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
4.5 nm SW Iwappara-Ski-jō-mae Station
4.4 nm NW Jōetsu International Skiing Ground Station
4.4 nm NW Ōsawa Station (Niigata)
5.1 nm N Muikamachi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:26:36 2016