Nyohoji, Japan Page

Other names: Nyohōji,如法寺

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.6039 Longitude 138.9797 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 37° 36' 14N Long (DMS) 138° 58' 47E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78328

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nyohoji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nyohoji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nyohoji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fukujima-shinden (3.1 nm)
Hachioji (3.5 nm)
Obiori (3.5 nm)
Senbano-shinden (4.0 nm)
Nishiosaki (0.8 nm)
Kamihonai (2.5 nm)
Kamishinden (4.7 nm)
Yotsuya (4.6 nm)
Tsubame (4.5 nm)
Kamo (4.5 nm)
Unomori (5.1 nm)
Ogibori (3.0 nm)
Magaridani (3.5 nm)
Gejo (3.9 nm)
Iida (3.9 nm)
Nakanohara (4.1 nm)
Kitagata (2.7 nm)
Hirote (3.6 nm)
Komagomi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 22 nm N 17 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 38 nm N 315
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 70 nm S 181
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 81 nm N 27 All Nippon Airways
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 72 nm E 107 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Echigo-Ōsaki Station
1.2 nm E Ōura Station (Niigata)
1.5 nm N Higashi-Sanjō Station
1.4 nm NW Sanjō Station (Niigata)
2.1 nm NW Kita-Sanjō Station
1.9 nm W Tōkōji Station
2.7 nm NE Honai Station
2.8 nm SE Echigo-Nagasawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:49 2016