Oritate-matashinden, Japan Page

Other names: 折立又新田

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.2008 Longitude 139.0649 Altitude (feet) 1099
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 3N Long (DMS) 139° 3' 54E Altitude (meters) 334
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3991

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Oritate-matashinden Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oritate-matashinden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oritate-matashinden Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Utsuno (1.2 nm)
Osawa (3.3 nm)
Kirisawa (4.8 nm)
Ikazuchi (4.7 nm)
Okura (5.1 nm)
Myogasawa (5.1 nm)
Uonuma (5.6 nm)
Koide (5.6 nm)
Horinouchi (6.6 nm)
Osaki (7.0 nm)
Mitsumata (2.0 nm)
Chushizawa (2.6 nm)
Yonezawa (4.1 nm)
Nagamatsu (4.9 nm)
Namiyanagi (5.9 nm)
Obiro (6.9 nm)
Suhara (7.9 nm)
Nakaarasawa (6.3 nm) Yamaguchi (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 45 nm N 3 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 46 nm S 186
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 56 nm S 136
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 65 nm E 88 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 82 nm S 221 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW Yabukami Station
6.5 nm S List of mines in Japan
6.0 nm NW Echigo-Hirose Station
6.3 nm SW Hakkaisan Ropeway
5.7 nm W Koide Station
6.6 nm NW Uonuma-Tanaka Station
6.0 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:34:04 2016