Tsurusaki, Japan Page

Other names: 鶴崎

World:Japan:Oita
Latitude 33.2453 Longitude 131.6917 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 33° 14' 43N Long (DMS) 131° 41' 30E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Estimated population (from Geonames): 76968

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tsurusaki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurusaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurusaki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Senzai (1.1 nm)
Nagahamamachi (3.7 nm)
Niagemachi (4.2 nm)
Oita (4.7 nm)
Ikushi (5.3 nm)
Notsuharu (9.5 nm)
Kikumoto (10.9 nm)
Kitsuki (11.1 nm)
Sakanoichi-chuo (3.0 nm)
Sashiu (7.8 nm)
Uwaura (8.8 nm)
Saganoseki (9.0 nm)
Shita-ura (9.2 nm)
Shitaura (9.5 nm)
Nakahetsugi (6.0 nm)
Ohama (8.7 nm)
Usuki (9.2 nm)
Itachiya (10.1 nm)
Otomari (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 14 nm N 9 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 16 nm S 215
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 41 nm W 309
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 45 nm N 333 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 48 nm N 317 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Tsurusaki Station
0.3 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ōita)
1.4 nm E Ōzai Station
1.9 nm N Ōno River
1.8 nm W Takajō Station
1.9 nm SE Nippon Bunri University
2.7 nm W Maki Station (Ōita)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:14 2016