Kurogawacho-hatagawachi, Japan Page

Other names: 黒川町畑川内,Kurogawachō-hatagawachi

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.3330 Longitude 129.8904 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 19' 59N Long (DMS) 129° 53' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16233

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kurogawacho-hatagawachi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurogawacho-hatagawachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurogawacho-hatagawachi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsutsumiishi (0.7 nm)
Sodeotoshi (0.7 nm)
Okuno (1.1 nm)
Kurogawacho-tsubakibara (1.5 nm)
Higata (1.6 nm)
Kurogawacho-okurogawa (1.7 nm)
Hatatsucho-uchino (1.7 nm)
Hatatsucho-nushiya (1.8 nm)
Hatatsucho-nakayama (1.9 nm)
Hatatsucho-hatatsu (2.1 nm)
Kurogawacho-hanabusa (0.7 nm)
Kurogawacho-nagao (1.0 nm)
Minamihatacho-harayashiki (1.3 nm)
Kurogawacho-mateno (1.3 nm)
Minamihatacho-jubashi (1.7 nm)
Kurogawacho-tachime (0.8 nm)
Kurogawacho-yokono (1.1 nm)
Iwadate (1.7 nm)
Hirayama (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 24 nm S 177 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 25 nm N 348 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 23 nm E 117 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 26 nm E 90
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 31 nm E 61 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
3.8 nm S Kami-Imari Station
3.8 nm S Imari Station
3.5 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
4.4 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
4.6 nm SE Kanaishihara Station
4.2 nm E Komanaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:11 2016