Kurogawacho-nagao, Japan Page

Other names: 黒川町長尾,Kurogawachō-nagao

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.3411 Longitude 129.9069 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 28N Long (DMS) 129° 54' 25E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15243

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kurogawacho-nagao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurogawacho-nagao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurogawacho-nagao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurogawacho-hatagawachi (1.0 nm)
Tsutsumiishi (1.6 nm)
Sodeotoshi (1.6 nm)
Hatatsucho-uchino (1.9 nm)
Hatatsucho-nushiya (1.2 nm)
Hatatsucho-nakayama (1.5 nm)
Kitahata-yukiaino (2.0 nm)
Hatatsucho-tashiro (2.3 nm)
Kurogawacho-mateno (0.4 nm)
Minamihatacho-jubashi (0.7 nm)
Minamihatacho-omagari (1.4 nm)
Minamihatacho-tsuzumi (1.4 nm)
Minamihatacho-takase (1.5 nm)
Kitahata-shige (1.9 nm)
Kurogawacho-hanabusa (0.7 nm)
Minamihatacho-harayashiki (1.4 nm)
Kurogawacho-tachime (1.5 nm)
Kurogawacho-yokono (1.9 nm)
Minamihatacho-ideno (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 25 nm S 179 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 25 nm N 346 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 22 nm E 120 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 25 nm E 92
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 30 nm E 61 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
3.3 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
3.5 nm E Komanaki Station
3.6 nm E Sari Station
4.3 nm S Kami-Imari Station
4.4 nm S Imari Station
4.1 nm SE Ōkawano Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:02 2016