Kyuragimachi-amagawa, Japan Page

Other names: Kyūragimachi-amagawa,厳木町天川

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.3569 Longitude 130.1332 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 33° 21' 25N Long (DMS) 130° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7435

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kyuragimachi-amagawa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyuragimachi-amagawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyuragimachi-amagawa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kyuragimachi-torigoe (1.6 nm)
Kyuragimachi-hirokawa (1.7 nm)
Sugiudo (1.8 nm)
Honmon (2.4 nm)
Kyuragimachi-hirano (2.8 nm)
Iwazume (3.1 nm)
Kyuragimachi-hirose (3.2 nm)
Katahara (2.1 nm)
Fujicho-sugiyama (2.6 nm)
Kyuragimachi-hoshiryo (2.6 nm)
Hamatamamachi-torisu (2.7 nm)
Nanayama-ikebaru (3.0 nm)
Uto (3.0 nm)
Hebo (3.1 nm)
Fujicho-ichikawa (1.7 nm)
Kuzunoo (2.0 nm)
Shakutai (2.8 nm)
Kishigawa (2.7 nm)
Ogimachi-haruke (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 15 nm S 145 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 14 nm E 97
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 21 nm E 49 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 28 nm S 202 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 29 nm N 323 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Taku High School
4.3 nm S Higashi-Taku Station
4.2 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
4.5 nm S Naka-Taku Station
3.9 nm E Fuji, Saga
4.5 nm SW Taku Station
4.4 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:40 2016