Kyuragimachi-hirokawa, Japan Page

Other names: Kyūragimachi-hirokawa,厳木町広川

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.3719 Longitude 130.1039 Altitude (feet) 1837
Lat (DMS) 33° 22' 19N Long (DMS) 130° 6' 14E Altitude (meters) 559
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6767

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kyuragimachi-hirokawa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyuragimachi-hirokawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyuragimachi-hirokawa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hamatamamachi-yamase (2.2 nm) Sugiudo (0.2 nm)
Katahara (0.7 nm)
Kyuragimachi-hoshiryo (1.2 nm)
Hamatamamachi-torisu (1.5 nm)
Hebo (1.6 nm)
Uto (2.2 nm)
Nanayama-ikebaru (2.7 nm)
Ono (2.9 nm)
Imasaka (3.1 nm)
Hakata (3.4 nm)
Kyuragimachi-amagawa (1.7 nm) Kyuragimachi-torigoe (0.9 nm)
Honmon (1.6 nm)
Kyuragimachi-hirano (2.3 nm)
Iwazume (2.4 nm)
Kyuragimachi-hirose (3.2 nm)
Kyuragimachi-uragawachi (3.1 nm)
Taniguchi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 16 nm S 143 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 15 nm E 100
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 21 nm E 53 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 28 nm S 199 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 27 nm N 324 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
3.6 nm SW Kyūragi Station
4.1 nm SW Iwaya Station (Saga)
4.8 nm S Taku High School
5.0 nm S Taku Station
4.7 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
4.5 nm W Ōchi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:40 2016