Kyuragimachi-torigoe, Japan Page

Other names: 厳木町鳥越,Kyūragimachi-torigoe

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.3578 Longitude 130.1005 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 21' 28N Long (DMS) 130° 6' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9318

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kyuragimachi-torigoe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyuragimachi-torigoe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyuragimachi-torigoe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honmon (0.9 nm)
Iwazume (1.7 nm)
Kyuragimachi-hirokawa (0.9 nm)
Sugiudo (1.1 nm)
Katahara (1.5 nm)
Kyuragimachi-hoshiryo (2.0 nm)
Hamatamamachi-torisu (2.4 nm)
Hebo (2.4 nm)
Hamatamamachi-yamase (2.6 nm)
Uto (3.1 nm)
Kyuragimachi-amagawa (1.6 nm) Kyuragimachi-hirano (1.5 nm)
Kyuragimachi-hirose (2.3 nm)
Kyuragimachi-uragawachi (2.3 nm)
Taniguchi (2.4 nm)
Kishigawa (2.8 nm)
Kyuragimachi-Kyuragi (2.7 nm)
Kyuragimachi-nakashima (2.9 nm)
Kyuragimachi-makise (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 16 nm S 140 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 15 nm E 97
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 22 nm E 51 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 28 nm S 199 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 28 nm N 326 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
2.9 nm SW Kyūragi Station
4.0 nm S Taku High School
3.5 nm SW Iwaya Station (Saga)
4.2 nm S Taku Station
4.0 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
4.5 nm S Naka-Taku Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:56 2016