Tsuruta, Japan Page

Other names: 鶴田

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.3344 Longitude 129.9815 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 4N Long (DMS) 129° 58' 53E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8824

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tsuruta Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsuruta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsuruta Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kitahata-shige (2.1 nm) Ochicho-sari (0.4 nm)
Sugino (1.1 nm)
Ochicho-mutabe (2.2 nm)
Bochu (2.3 nm)
Ochicho-kuroiwa (2.5 nm)
Kishihata-kishiyama (2.6 nm)
Ochicho-ochi (1.5 nm)
Ochicho-hirayamashimo (1.4 nm)
Midoriyama (2.0 nm)
Ochicho-hirayamakami (2.4 nm)
Okawacho-komanaki (0.9 nm)
Shiraki (1.1 nm)
Okawacho-tatsugawa (1.5 nm)
Toishigawa (1.8 nm)
Okawacho-yamaguchi (1.8 nm)
Okawacho-okawano (2.2 nm)
Ideguchi (2.4 nm)
Nagano (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 19 nm E 124 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 25 nm S 187 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 21 nm E 91
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 26 nm N 338 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 27 nm E 57 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Sari Station
0.9 nm NE Nishi-Ōchi Station
1.0 nm SW Komanaki Station
1.4 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
1.6 nm S Ōkawano Station
1.6 nm NE Hizen-Kubo Station
2.0 nm E Ōchi, Saga
2.4 nm S Hizen-Nagano Station
2.1 nm E Ōchi Station
2.4 nm N Honmutabe Station
2.9 nm E Iwaya Station (Saga)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:55 2016