Hizaoricho, Japan Page

Other names: ひざおりちょう,ヒザオリチョウ,Hizaorichō,膝折町

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.7979 Longitude 139.5835 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 52N Long (DMS) 139° 35' 1E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 839386

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hizaoricho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hizaoricho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hizaoricho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nobitome (1.0 nm) Mizonuma (0.4 nm)
Higashibenzai (0.8 nm)
Mihara (1.0 nm)
Nishibenzai (1.1 nm)
Higashi (1.1 nm)
Nishihara (1.2 nm)
Hamasaki (1.3 nm)
Kitahara (1.3 nm)
Asashigaoka (1.4 nm)
Aobadai (0.6 nm)
Honcho (0.6 nm)
Sakaecho (0.9 nm)
Nakacho (0.8 nm)
Saiwaicho (0.3 nm)
Hatanaka (0.6 nm)
Niizuka (1.1 nm)
Baba (1.2 nm)
Sakae (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 8 nm S 199 New Central Airservice
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 8 nm W 287
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 11 nm N 345
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 10 nm S 139
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 17 nm S 147 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Asaka Station (Saitama)
1.0 nm N Asakadai Station
1.1 nm N Kita-Asaka Station
1.1 nm S Asaka Shooting Range
1.1 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Saitama)
1.3 nm NW Rikkyo Niiza Junior and Senior High School
1.2 nm SW Heirin-ji
1.5 nm N Shiki Station (Saitama)
1.4 nm W Niiza Station
1.5 nm E Wakōshi Station
1.9 nm S Ōizumigakuenchō
1.6 nm W Jumonji University
1.8 nm SE RIKEN
1.8 nm SE RIKEN Brain Science Institute
2.2 nm S Nishiōizumimachi, Nerima, Tokyo
2.2 nm NW Yanasegawa Station
2.5 nm S Ōizumi Junction
2.3 nm NW Atomi University
2.8 nm S Toei Animation
2.8 nm S Toei Company


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:17 2016