Itchome, Japan Page

Other names: Itchōme,壱丁目

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.9573 Longitude 139.5730 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 26N Long (DMS) 139° 34' 23E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 437332

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Itchome Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itchome Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itchome Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amakubo (0.7 nm)
Koshikiya (0.8 nm)
Ishiido (0.9 nm)
Ueno (1.0 nm)
Hikawa'ato (1.0 nm)
Imaizumi (0.6 nm)
Fujimi (0.8 nm)
Benzai (1.0 nm)
Kashiwaza (1.0 nm)
Koizumi (1.1 nm)
Mukoyama (0.4 nm)
Oya-hongo (0.6 nm)
Naka'arai (0.8 nm)
Nishimiya-shita (1.0 nm)
Yatsu (1.0 nm)
Jitokata (0.3 nm)
Tsutsumisaki (0.7 nm)
Hirakata-ryoryoke (0.8 nm)
Nishiarai (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 2 nm W 295
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 10 nm W 228
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 17 nm S 187 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 19 nm S 157
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 26 nm S 157 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Ageo Station
1.2 nm NE Ageo-shuku
1.7 nm N Kita-Ageo Station
1.6 nm SE Seigakuin University
2.1 nm S Nishi-Ōmiya Station
2.1 nm SE Miyahara Station
2.4 nm S Sashiōgi Station
2.5 nm N Okegawa Station
2.2 nm SE Nisshin Station (Saitama)
2.7 nm N Okegawa-shuku
2.3 nm E Konba Station
2.4 nm NW List of airports in Japan
2.4 nm E Higashi-Miyahara Station
2.3 nm E Yoshinohara Station
2.5 nm SE Kamonomiya Station (Saitama)
2.4 nm E Haraichi Station
2.7 nm SW Kawagoe Athletic Stadium
2.6 nm E Shōnan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:15:28 2016