Kurosu, Japan Page

Other names: 黒須

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.9207 Longitude 139.5285 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 15N Long (DMS) 139° 31' 43E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 393655

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kurosu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurosu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurosu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Furuyakami (0.2 nm)
Numabata (0.4 nm)
Ninoseki (0.6 nm)
Onakai (0.9 nm)
Ton'yamachi (0.8 nm)
Yatsushima (0.9 nm)
Shimo'oibukuro (0.7 nm)
Shimoidamachi (0.6 nm)
Higashihonjuku (0.8 nm)
Kamoda (0.9 nm)
Nakaidamachi (1.0 nm)
Ishida-hongo (1.1 nm)
Zone (0.2 nm)
Akutsu (1.0 nm)
Horinouchi (0.2 nm)
Furukawabata (0.4 nm)
Shuku (0.4 nm)
Konakai (0.8 nm)
Furuya-hongo-kamigumi (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 3 nm N 356
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 7 nm W 230
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 14 nm S 180 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 18 nm S 148
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 25 nm S 151 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Kawagoe Athletic Stadium
1.1 nm SW Minami-Furuya Station
1.0 nm SE Iruma River
1.4 nm S Toho College of Music
1.8 nm E Sashiōgi Station
1.8 nm W Kawagoe Castle
1.8 nm W Siege of Kawagoe Castle
1.9 nm W Senba Tōshō-gū
1.9 nm W Kita-in
2.1 nm W Kawagoe Technical High School
2.3 nm SW Shingashi Station
2.1 nm W Registered Monument (Japan)
2.4 nm W Kawagoe Station
2.3 nm W Hon-Kawagoe Station
2.9 nm S Kami-Fukuoka Station
2.5 nm E Nishi-Ōmiya Station
2.5 nm W Kawagoeshi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:28 2016