Seiganji, Japan Page

Other names: セイガンジ,清河寺,せいがんじ

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.9346 Longitude 139.5821 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 5N Long (DMS) 139° 34' 56E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 478967

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Seiganji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seiganji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seiganji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takagi (0.4 nm)
Nakakugi (0.8 nm)
Hirakata-ryoryoke (0.9 nm)
Hirakata-ryoryoke (1.1 nm)
Ueno-hongo (1.1 nm)
Sashiogi-ryotsuji (1.2 nm)
Nishiarai (0.5 nm)
Tsutsumisaki (0.8 nm)
Naka'arai (1.0 nm)
Tosaki (0.9 nm)
Jitokata (1.1 nm)
Oya-hongo (1.3 nm)
Itchome (1.4 nm)
Uchino-hongo (0.5 nm)
Nisshincho (1.1 nm)
Naracho (1.2 nm)
Miyamaecho (0.5 nm)
Sashiogi-ryobetsusho (1.0 nm)
Sashiogi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 3 nm W 311
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 10 nm W 236
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 15 nm S 189 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 17 nm S 156
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 24 nm S 157 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Nishi-Ōmiya Station
0.7 nm E Seigakuin University
1.2 nm E Nisshin Station (Saitama)
1.3 nm SW Sashiōgi Station
1.4 nm E Miyahara Station
1.7 nm E Kamonomiya Station (Saitama)
1.8 nm E Higashi-Miyahara Station
2.0 nm SE Tetsudō-Hakubutsukan Station
2.0 nm SE Railway Museum (Saitama)
2.3 nm N Ageo Station
2.3 nm N Ageo-shuku
2.0 nm NE Konba Station
2.3 nm SW Iruma River
2.3 nm NE Yoshinohara Station
2.3 nm SE Kita-Ōmiya Station
2.5 nm SE Omiya Law School
2.6 nm NE Haraichi Station
2.5 nm E Saitama Prefectural Museum of History and Folklore
2.4 nm E Ōmiya Bonsai Village
2.4 nm E Toro Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:26:35 2016