Sekiyama, Japan Page

Other names: せきやま,関山,セキヤマ

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.9898 Longitude 139.6514 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 23N Long (DMS) 139° 39' 5E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 306420

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sekiyama Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sekiyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sekiyama Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamanouchi (0.4 nm)
Sakae (0.7 nm)
Bessho (0.9 nm)
Nokubo (0.2 nm)
Uruido (0.8 nm)
Tsubakiyama (0.4 nm)
Midoricho (0.5 nm)
Shuku'ura (0.7 nm)
Nakanohara (0.8 nm)
Kawashima (1.0 nm)
Kami (0.3 nm)
Minumacho (0.3 nm)
Honcho (0.4 nm)
Suehiro (0.6 nm)
Ayase (0.5 nm)
Higashi (0.6 nm)
Omaebashi (0.6 nm)
Sakuradai (0.9 nm)
Nakajima (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 6 nm W 262
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 14 nm W 232
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 19 nm S 169
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 20 nm S 197 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 26 nm S 166 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Hasuda Station
1.2 nm S University of Human Arts and Sciences
1.3 nm SW Kita-Adachi District, Saitama
1.4 nm SW Maruyama Station (Saitama)
1.4 nm W Shiku Station
1.8 nm NE Shiraoka Station
1.8 nm SW Shōnan Station
1.7 nm W Nihon Pharmaceutical University
1.8 nm W Ina-Chūō Station
2.1 nm SW Haraichi Station
2.5 nm S Higashi-Ōmiya Station
2.5 nm SW Yoshinohara Station
2.4 nm NW Inagakuen Public High School
2.3 nm NW Hanuki Station
2.6 nm NE Minami-Saitama District, Saitama
2.8 nm SW Konba Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:11 2016