Tenjindai, Japan Page

Other names: 天神台,てんじんだい,テンジンダイ

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.9967 Longitude 139.6830 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 48N Long (DMS) 139° 40' 59E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 273439

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tenjindai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tenjindai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tenjindai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Egasaki
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurohama (0.5 nm)
Sakuragaoka (0.7 nm)
Nakanohara (0.8 nm)
Shuku'ura (0.9 nm)
Midoricho (1.2 nm)
Sanagaya (0.6 nm)
Koguki (1.1 nm)
Ainohara (0.8 nm)
Kanamuro (0.8 nm)
Ota'arai (1.2 nm)
Maegawa (0.4 nm)
Hinote (0.4 nm)
Arai (0.8 nm)
Sasayama (1.0 nm)
Minamihara (1.0 nm)
Kokaba (1.1 nm)
Izushima (1.3 nm)
Kawashima (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 7 nm W 261
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 16 nm W 235
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 20 nm S 174
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 20 nm S 201 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 27 nm S 170 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Shiraoka Station
1.8 nm N Minami-Saitama District, Saitama
1.7 nm SE Bandō Sanjūsankasho
1.7 nm SW Hasuda Station
2.0 nm SW University of Human Arts and Sciences
1.9 nm E Kyoei Gakuen Junior College
2.0 nm E Kyoei University
2.3 nm NE Nippon Institute of Technology
2.6 nm N Shin-Shiraoka Station
2.5 nm SE Higashi-Iwatsuki Station
2.7 nm N Wado Station
2.8 nm S Iwatsuki Station
2.7 nm SE Toyoharu Station
2.7 nm NE Tōbu-Dōbutsu-Kōen Station
3.0 nm SE Iwatsuki Castle
2.7 nm SW Kita-Adachi District, Saitama
2.8 nm E Himemiya Station
3.0 nm W Maruyama Station (Saitama)
3.0 nm W Shiku Station
3.0 nm E Saitama Prefectural Kasukabe High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:40 2016