Tsurugaoka, Japan Page

Other names: 鶴ヶ岡,つるがおか,ツルガオカ

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.8663 Longitude 139.5028 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 59N Long (DMS) 139° 30' 10E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 413413

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tsurugaoka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurugaoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurugaoka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishi (0.3 nm)
Kasumigaoka (0.6 nm)
Shimizucho (0.7 nm)
Kitano (0.8 nm)
Inaricho (0.9 nm)
Ohara (1.0 nm)
Tsurugamai (0.4 nm)
Kamifukuoka (0.7 nm)
Fujimino (0.7 nm)
Maruyama (0.7 nm)
Minamidai (0.7 nm)
Fukuoka-chuo (0.9 nm)
Asahi (0.9 nm)
Kamekubo (0.5 nm)
Oi-chuo (0.5 nm)
Kamei (0.5 nm)
Akadohara (0.8 nm)
Sakuragaoka (0.9 nm)
Kaidonishi (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 4 nm W 251
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 6 nm N 8
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 11 nm S 174 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 16 nm S 138
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 23 nm S 144 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Kami-Fukuoka Station
0.7 nm E Kamifukuoka, Saitama
1.1 nm SE Ōi, Saitama
1.0 nm E Fujimino Station
1.5 nm N Shingashi Station
2.1 nm NE Toho College of Music
2.4 nm N Minami-Furuya Station
2.2 nm SE Tsuruse Station
2.6 nm N Kawagoe Station
2.9 nm N Kawagoe Technical High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:13 2016