Tsurusenishi, Japan Page

Other names: 鶴瀬西

World:Japan:Saitama
Latitude 35.8480 Longitude 139.5330 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 53N Long (DMS) 139° 31' 59E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 497526

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tsurusenishi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurusenishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsurusenishi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagakubo (0.2 nm)
Sengen'ato (0.3 nm)
Kamiaraku (0.3 nm)
Higashidai (0.5 nm)
Kitamatsubara (0.5 nm)
Ichisawa (0.6 nm)
Kamisawa (0.3 nm)
Hanesawa (0.6 nm)
Watado (0.7 nm)
Naema (0.8 nm)
Nashikubo (0.3 nm)
Tsurusehigashi (0.4 nm)
Sekizawa (0.6 nm)
Tsuruma (0.6 nm)
Fujitsuka (0.4 nm)
Matano (0.5 nm)
Hachigakami (0.6 nm)
Fujikubo (0.7 nm)
Higashi (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 5 nm W 266
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 7 nm N 356
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 10 nm S 181 New Central Airservice
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 14 nm S 139
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 21 nm S 145 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Tsuruse Station
0.9 nm NW Fujimino Station
0.8 nm W Ōi, Saitama
1.1 nm SE Mizuhodai Station
1.4 nm NW Kamifukuoka, Saitama
1.9 nm S Atomi University
1.9 nm NW Kami-Fukuoka Station
1.8 nm SE Yanasegawa Station
2.1 nm S Tokorozawa Shooting Range
2.8 nm S Taki-no Castle
2.6 nm SE Rikkyo Niiza Junior and Senior High School
2.6 nm SE Shiki Station (Saitama)
2.9 nm SE Niiza Station
3.0 nm N Toho College of Music
3.0 nm S Jumonji University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:18:14 2016