Kanigasaka, Japan Page

Other names: 蟹が坂

World:Japan:Shiga
Latitude 34.9258 Longitude 136.3075 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 34° 55' 33N Long (DMS) 136° 18' 27E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2968

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kanigasaka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanigasaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanigasaka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsuchiyamacho-minamitsuchiyama (1.3 nm)
Tsuchiyamacho-ozawa (1.9 nm)
Tsuchiyamacho-nogamino (2.1 nm)
Uenogumi (2.5 nm)
Tsuchiyamacho-tongu (2.6 nm)
Morihigashi (2.8 nm)
Tsuchiyamacho-maeno (2.8 nm)
Kokacho-kami (2.9 nm)
Kokacho-iwamuro (2.9 nm)
Kokacho-ichino (3.1 nm)
Tsuchiyamacho-ozuchi (2.5 nm)
Tsuchiyamacho-seno'oto (2.4 nm)
Tsuchiyamacho-ayukawa (2.4 nm)
Tsuchiyamacho-kurokawa (1.2 nm)
Tsuchiyamacho-sosoro (1.5 nm)
Tsuchiyamacho-kurotaki (2.1 nm)
Tsuchiyamacho-akebihara (2.2 nm)
Sekicho-sakashita (3.2 nm)
Tsuchiyamacho-yamanaka (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJGG NGO Large CHUBU CENTRAIR INTL Tokoname 24 nm E 99 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Hong Kong, AirAsia Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Etihad Airways, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Juneyao Airlines, Kalitta Air, Korean Air, Philippine Airlines, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Shenzhen Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Yangtze River Express
RJOE Small Akeno Airport 29 nm S 142
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 36 nm E 56 Fuji Dream Airlines
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 39 nm N 44
RJOO ITM Large OSAKA INTL Osaka 43 nm W 259 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
4.4 nm SW Aburahi Station
5.3 nm S Kabuto Station (Mie)
5.4 nm SW Tsuge Station
4.9 nm W Kōka Station
6.3 nm SE Seki Station (Mie)
6.4 nm SE Seki-juku (Tōkaidō)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:16:04 2016