Atsuharakita, Japan Page

Other names: 厚原北

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1943 Longitude 138.6636 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 39N Long (DMS) 138° 39' 49E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 133185

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Atsuharakita Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Atsuharakita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Atsuharakita Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuzawahigashi (0.4 nm)
Atsuharanishi (0.5 nm)
Kuzawanishi (0.7 nm)
Kuzawa (0.8 nm)
Iriyamase (1.0 nm)
Tenmaminami (1.0 nm)
Kuzawakita (0.8 nm)
Shinden (1.1 nm)
Sakaicho (1.2 nm)
Suehirocho (0.4 nm)
Mitsukuracho (0.8 nm)
Mitsukura-minamimachi (0.9 nm)
Atsuhara (0.4 nm)
Atsuharanaka (0.6 nm)
Atsuharahigashi (0.8 nm)
Atsuharaminami (0.9 nm)
Takaoka-honcho (1.0 nm)
Denpocho (1.1 nm)
Nakagetacho (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 12 nm E 54
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 29 nm S 218
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 33 nm S 224 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 42 nm E 125 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 51 nm E 55 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Iriyamase Station
1.1 nm E Fuji Athletic Stadium
1.3 nm S Fuji Rehabilitation Institute
1.4 nm E Fuji Tokoha University
1.5 nm NW Fujine Station (Shizuoka)
1.8 nm SW Tatebori Station
2.2 nm SE Yoshiwara-juku
2.2 nm NW Gendōji Station
2.4 nm SE Yoshiwara-honchō Station
2.4 nm SE Hon-Yoshiwara Station
2.5 nm SW Yunoki Station (Fuji)
2.6 nm S Fuji Station
2.5 nm SE Jatco-mae Station
2.7 nm SE Gakunan-Harada Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:18:12 2016