Toda, Japan Page

Other names: 戸田

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.0960 Longitude 138.9120 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 35° 5' 46N Long (DMS) 138° 54' 43E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 161680

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Toda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Oroshidanchi,Hatakenaka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yukawa (0.4 nm)
Doniwa (0.4 nm)
Nakatokura (0.7 nm)
Hirata (0.3 nm)
Kumaiden (0.5 nm)
Tamagawa (0.6 nm)
Tamagawa (0.7 nm)
Tomitamachi (0.7 nm)
Aoki (0.7 nm)
Minamicho (0.9 nm)
Miyoshicho (0.9 nm)
Fujishirocho (0.9 nm)
Araya (0.6 nm)
Hattabata (0.8 nm)
Nagabuse (0.4 nm)
Matoba (0.5 nm)
Matsumoto (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 13 nm N 351
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 29 nm E 130 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 39 nm W 243 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 47 nm S 157 New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 45 nm N 40 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Kakita River
1.1 nm NE Mishima-Futsukamachi Station
1.3 nm N Mishima-Tamachi Station
1.4 nm N Mishima-Hirokōji Station
1.4 nm N Izu Kokubun-ji
1.5 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.6 nm N Shizuoka Sengen Shrine
1.6 nm N Mishima Taisha
1.6 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
1.4 nm E Daiba Station (Shizuoka)
1.8 nm N Juntendo University
1.9 nm N Mishima Station
1.8 nm NE Tagata District, Shizuoka
1.8 nm SE Izu-Nitta Station
2.2 nm N Nihon University Junior College
1.9 nm NW Ōoka Station
2.2 nm N Shimo-Togari Station
2.4 nm SE Baraki Station
2.2 nm W Numazu Castle
2.4 nm W Registered Monument (Japan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:20 2016