Hikomacho, Japan Page

Other names: 飛駒町,Hikomachō

World:Japan:Tochigi
Latitude 36.4572 Longitude 139.4744 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 26N Long (DMS) 139° 28' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6879

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hikomacho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hikomacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hikomacho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Machiya (0.6 nm)
Umedacho (4.6 nm)
Daimon (5.7 nm)
Omatacho (6.5 nm)
Tenjincho (6.2 nm)
Azumacho-zama (6.9 nm)
Azumacho-godo (7.7 nm)
Azumacho-kusagi (8.4 nm) Banba (0.6 nm)
Nakakido (1.6 nm)
Nagusa-kamicho (3.0 nm)
Nakai (3.0 nm)
Nagusa-nakacho (4.1 nm)
Nagusa-shimocho (5.0 nm)
Shuku (6.7 nm)
Hajikacho (7.0 nm)
Tanuma (7.6 nm)
Minamiomachi (8.6 nm)
Fukuicho (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 19 nm E 79
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 28 nm S 175
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 25 nm W 267
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 47 nm S 176 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 56 nm S 164 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Tochigi)
4.9 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Hyōgo)
5.8 nm S Registered Monument (Japan)
5.6 nm E Bandō Sanjūsankasho
7.1 nm S Ashikaga Junior College
7.2 nm S Ashikaga Gakko
7.3 nm S List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:26:45 2016