Kurosaka, Japan Page

Other names: 黒坂

World:Japan:Tottori
Latitude 35.2000 Longitude 133.3833 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 35° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 133° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3984

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kurosaka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurosaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurosaka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakabara (3.0 nm)
Kojinbara (3.0 nm)
Motoyama (3.4 nm)
Shoyama (3.8 nm)
Yokomi (5.3 nm)
Inga (5.7 nm)
Nezuma (1.7 nm)
Kamidai (3.8 nm)
Kanayama (5.6 nm)
Tojo (6.1 nm)
Nibu (6.4 nm)
Kobara (1.5 nm)
Kurosaka (3.4 nm)
Neu (3.8 nm)
Kaihara (4.9 nm)
Kamihanaguchi (2.9 nm)
Higashinobara (4.3 nm)
Noda (4.8 nm)
Kamiiwami (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJOH YGJ Medium MIHO Yonago 18 nm N 337 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Air Commuter
RJOC IZO Medium IZUMO Izumo 27 nm W 298 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
RJOB OKJ Medium OKAYAMA Okayama City 35 nm S 138 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tigerair Taiwan
RJBK Small KOHNAN 45 nm S 143
RJOR TTJ Medium TOTTORI Tottori 43 nm E 62 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Kurosaka Station
2.1 nm W Kamisuge Station
3.7 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Nichinan, Tottori
3.5 nm SW Shōyama Station
3.4 nm W Okuhino Prefectural Natural Park
3.8 nm NE Neu Station
3.8 nm E Kamochi Shrine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:47:13 2016