Okitsukahara, Japan Page

Other names: 沖塚原

World:Japan:Toyama
Latitude 36.7514 Longitude 137.0674 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 36° 45' 5N Long (DMS) 137° 4' 3E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92380

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Okitsukahara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okitsukahara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okitsukahara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ogino (1.8 nm)
Takaoka (2.4 nm)
Yokotamachi (3.2 nm)
Matsumoto (0.5 nm)
Nishishinminato (1.7 nm)
Nomachi (1.6 nm)
Fushiki-Yata (2.2 nm)
Fushiki-Furukokufu (2.6 nm)
Fushiki-minatomachi (2.7 nm)
Kaguramachi (0.9 nm)
Tsubatae (1.9 nm)
Gejo Gawa (2.2 nm)
Imizucho (3.0 nm)
Horioka (3.1 nm)
Daimon (1.4 nm)
Mitoda (2.8 nm)
Hashigejo (3.2 nm)
Aoidani (3.8 nm)
Kurokawa (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 8 nm S 136 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 32 nm N 351 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 38 nm W 236 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 54 nm E 130 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 54 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Toyama)
1.2 nm SW Etchū-Daimon Station
1.6 nm NW Nōmachiguchi Station
1.6 nm NW Shin-Yoshihisa Station
1.8 nm NW Takaoka Freight Terminal
1.8 nm NE Naka Shinminato Station
1.9 nm N Imizu City Shinminato Chōsha-mae Station
1.7 nm NW Nōmachi Station
1.9 nm NE Shinmachiguchi Station
1.9 nm N Yoshihisa Station
2.0 nm N Shōgawaguchi Station
1.8 nm NW Shin-Nōmachi Station
1.8 nm NW Ogino Station (Toyama)
2.0 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Toyama)
1.9 nm NW Yonejimaguchi Station
2.2 nm N Nakafushiki Station
2.2 nm N Rokudōji Station
1.9 nm W Ejiri Station
2.1 nm SE Toyama College of Welfare Science
2.1 nm SE Toyama College of Business and Information Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:26:34 2016