Tojiro, Japan Page

Other names: 栃代

World:Japan:Yamanashi
Latitude 35.4478 Longitude 138.5320 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 52N Long (DMS) 138° 31' 55E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4282

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tojiro Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tojiro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tojiro Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanaba (1.1 nm)
Sugiyama (1.4 nm)
Nagashio (1.8 nm)
Kitagawa (2.0 nm)
Kamahitai (1.2 nm)
Nakanokura (1.7 nm)
Furuseki (1.7 nm)
Toboshi (1.7 nm)
Nakayashiki (1.9 nm)
Marubatake (1.8 nm)
Seto (2.2 nm)
Mizufune (2.1 nm)
Shibakusa (2.2 nm)
Michi (2.3 nm)
Natsusaku (2.6 nm)
Hachioji (2.6 nm)
Kurayashiki (2.6 nm)
Nekko (2.7 nm)
Kamikoiso (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 18 nm E 115
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 39 nm S 196
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 42 nm S 203 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 52 nm N 325 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 50 nm E 74 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Mount Kenashi (Yamanashi, Shizuoka)
2.6 nm W Ichinose Station
2.7 nm W Kai-Tokiwa Station
2.8 nm E Lake Motosu
3.2 nm SW Shimobe-onsen Station
3.6 nm SE Asagiri Plateau
3.8 nm NW Kunado Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:44 2016