Deulpan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 들판

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.6376 Longitude 127.3507 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 15N Long (DMS) 127° 21' 3E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100158

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Deulpan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deulpan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deulpan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bongdori (0.3 nm)
Deokchon (0.4 nm)
Deulpan (0.6 nm)
Eomjeong (0.6 nm)
Yongsan (0.8 nm)
Keunsaemal (0.9 nm)
Kkeutsaemal (0.9 nm)
Ansaemal (1.0 nm)
Araenmal (1.1 nm)
Gunjol (1.2 nm)
Seokhwa (0.6 nm)
Gueoktteum (0.7 nm)
Geomeolli (0.8 nm)
Satdaul (0.9 nm)
Saemgol (1.0 nm)
Saeteomal (0.6 nm)
Hyanggyopyeong (0.7 nm)
Sangjeonmal (0.9 nm)
Jaesilmal (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKUC Small G 505 4 nm S 213
FR44112 Heli C 528 Heliport ROK 32nd Division 5 nm S 218
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 8 nm E 56 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 56 nm N 31 Korean Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 56 nm S 219 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Chung Cheong University
1.5 nm SW Osong Station
1.8 nm S Korea National University of Education
3.1 nm SW Battle of Chochiwon
3.1 nm SW Jochiwon
3.0 nm W Seochang Station
3.3 nm SW Jochiwon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:34:25 2016