Geonneobaekjakgol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 건너백작골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.7189 Longitude 127.4494 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 36° 43' 8N Long (DMS) 127° 26' 58E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31629

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Geonneobaekjakgol Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geonneobaekjakgol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geonneobaekjakgol Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baekjakgol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ipdong (0.8 nm)
Wonchonmal (0.8 nm)
Geonneoingol (0.9 nm)
Ingol (0.9 nm)
Yeonmotjari (1.4 nm)
Namchon (0.4 nm)
Seosang (0.4 nm)
Gagokgol (0.6 nm)
Dongchon (0.7 nm)
Tapsangol (0.9 nm)
Setjimme (1.2 nm)
Gangdangmal (0.4 nm)
Keunmal (0.5 nm)
Saeteomal (0.7 nm)
Nongso (0.9 nm)
Jigiam (1.2 nm)
Origol (1.2 nm)
Solbaegi (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 2 nm E 93 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
FR42854 Heli C 507 Heliport 7 nm E 47
RKTE Small SEONGMU 9 nm S 164
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 49 nm N 29 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 59 nm N 328 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E Cheongju International Airport
4.5 nm SE Cheongju University
4.6 nm SE Chongju National College of Science and Technology
4.9 nm S Cheongju Baseball Stadium
5.0 nm S Cheongju Stadium
5.4 nm S Chungbuk National University
5.4 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Cheongju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:08 2016