Saenggi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 생기

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.3456 Longitude 127.7979 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 44N Long (DMS) 127° 47' 52E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8125

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Saenggi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saenggi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saenggi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kyop'yong-ni (0.2 nm)
Ch'ongsan (0.4 nm)
Chijol-li (0.5 nm)
Ha-dong (0.8 nm)
Sowon (0.9 nm)
Haso-ri (1.0 nm)
Kyop'yong-ni (0.4 nm)
Paegul-li (0.6 nm)
Anmandujae (1.3 nm)
P'yongsangmok (0.9 nm)
P'ansu-ri (1.2 nm)
Kukhwa-dong (0.8 nm)
Taega (0.9 nm)
Yangji-mal (0.9 nm)
Injong-ni (1.0 nm)
Injong-ni (1.2 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.2 nm)
Purusil (1.3 nm)
Umji-mal (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 10 nm S 170
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 12 nm N 16
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 26 nm N 327 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 49 nm E 122 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 66 nm N 6 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SW Simcheon Station
8.0 nm NE Gubyeongsan
9.0 nm S Youngdong University
8.9 nm N Samnyeonsanseong
8.8 nm SE No Gun Ri Massacre
9.0 nm SW Gakgye Station
9.2 nm NW Boeun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:12 2016