Sutgol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 숫골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.9979 Longitude 127.8959 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 52N Long (DMS) 127° 53' 45E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85060

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sutgol Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sutgol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sutgol Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Golmal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mosan (0.7 nm)
Changgol (0.9 nm)
Guseokdam (0.4 nm)
Mosan (0.5 nm)
Bansong (0.7 nm)
Kkongjimal (0.7 nm)
Utbansong (0.7 nm)
Doldari (0.9 nm)
Motinmal (1.0 nm)
Bukchang (0.9 nm)
Nolgol (0.4 nm)
Seomdeul (0.9 nm)
Neungam (0.9 nm)
Chilgeumdong (1.0 nm)
Geumdae (0.8 nm)
Galma (0.9 nm)
Saemal (1.0 nm)
Araedambawi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 1 nm N 345
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 20 nm N 10
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 26 nm N 6 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 25 nm W 228 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 62 nm W 302 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Dalcheon
2.0 nm S Yodocheon
2.0 nm N Jungwon Air Base
1.8 nm NW Seven-storied stone pagoda in Tap-pyeong-ri
2.1 nm SW Korea National University of Transportation
2.1 nm NW Tangeum Lake
3.2 nm SE Chungju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:26:31 2016