Konmaram, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kŏnmaram,건마람

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.3835 Longitude 128.9446 Altitude (feet) 2647
Lat (DMS) 37° 23' 1N Long (DMS) 128° 56' 41E Altitude (meters) 806
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1621

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Konmaram Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konmaram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konmaram Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kunult'o (0.7 nm)
Sambak-kol (1.1 nm)
Poltwi (1.1 nm)
Chungbong-ni (1.3 nm)
Sae-gol (1.6 nm)
Kalbat (1.7 nm)
Ch'ongyongan (1.8 nm)
Kalchol-li (2.0 nm)
T'ok-kol (0.9 nm)
Sonae (1.7 nm)
Poksang-gol (2.3 nm) Yangji-mal (1.7 nm)
Kan-ch'on (1.9 nm)
Supan (2.0 nm)
Kwangdong-ni (2.1 nm)
Naejangjon (2.0 nm)
Tunjit'o (2.4 nm)
Kohyolgok (2.5 nm)
Changjol-li (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42829 Heli N 100 Helipad 11 nm N 38
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 42 nm N 342 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 47 nm W 274 Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 86 nm S 164 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 90 nm S 188 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Deokhangsan
5.1 nm SE Hwanseon Cave
11.0 nm S Korail
10.0 nm NE Hanzhong University
10.5 nm SE Dutasan
12.6 nm S Taebaek Station
10.9 nm NE Donghae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:06 2016