Talguji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 달구지

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.4833 Longitude 128.0716 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 128° 4' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4261

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Talguji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talguji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talguji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kajaeul (0.3 nm)
Sanghaga-ri (0.5 nm)
Kurong-mal (0.6 nm)
Tugong-ni (1.0 nm)
Koenamumang (1.2 nm)
Toksil (1.1 nm)
Kwangam (0.4 nm)
Taejigok (0.7 nm)
Turoni (0.9 nm)
Oeyongdun (1.0 nm)
Takpak-kol (0.7 nm)
Saemnaengi (1.2 nm)
Sanjol-li (1.1 nm)
Pail (0.4 nm)
Chundaengi (0.9 nm)
Yangjong-ni (1.1 nm)
Chin'gogae (1.2 nm)
Hadae-ri (1.5 nm)
Uhang-ni (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43317 Heli H 401 Heliport 5 nm W 249
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 5 nm W 242 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 44 nm N 39 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 53 nm S 210 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 61 nm W 274 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Korean Minjok Leadership Academy
4.0 nm W Hoengseong County
6.8 nm S Chiaksan
6.0 nm SW Wonju Airport
9.7 nm SW Wonju Station
8.6 nm E Gangwon Province (South Korea)
11.1 nm SW Wonju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:09:44 2016