Turipchaemit, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 들입재밑,Tŭripchaemit

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.3556 Longitude 129.1968 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 20N Long (DMS) 129° 11' 48E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18035

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Turipchaemit Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turipchaemit Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turipchaemit Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Korolmi (1.2 nm)
Ubal-li (1.6 nm)
Hawolsal-li (1.6 nm)
Ttaekpi-mal (0.6 nm)
Kyogong-ni (0.7 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.0 nm)
Simok-tong (1.3 nm)
Sok-kol (1.4 nm)
Towon (1.6 nm)
Ch'odang-gol (1.9 nm)
Murung (1.8 nm)
Chosang-gol (0.6 nm)
Kyogok (0.8 nm)
Kyoga-ri (1.4 nm)
Kwangt'ae-ri (1.4 nm)
Kkoch'i-gol (0.5 nm)
Ch'algwangt'ae (1.2 nm)
Korigaesan (1.5 nm)
Kaesal-li (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44381 Heli C 427 Heliport 2 nm E 91
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 49 nm N 329 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 59 nm W 275 Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 82 nm S 172 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 91 nm S 196 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Samcheok Station
5.9 nm S Cheongoksan (Donghae/Samcheok)
7.4 nm SW Dutasan
8.1 nm SE Haesindang Park
9.2 nm N Donghae Station
8.4 nm W Hwanseon Cave
10.3 nm NW Hanzhong University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:08 2016