Ungaji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 응아지,Ŭngaji

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.6660 Longitude 127.7656 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 39' 58N Long (DMS) 127° 45' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2535

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ungaji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ungaji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ungaji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
K'un-mal (0.7 nm)
K'un-mal (1.2 nm)
Yongsu-dong (1.4 nm)
Saen-mal (1.5 nm)
Kojuam (0.6 nm)
Yeohonae (0.6 nm)
Wiant'o (1.0 nm)
Dolgol (1.6 nm)
Waetbeol (1.8 nm)
Orari (2.1 nm)
Tokko-ri (0.3 nm)
Saek-kol (0.5 nm)
Cheil (1.0 nm)
Jateo (1.5 nm)
An-gol (1.8 nm)
Eumdalmal (2.1 nm)
Yok-kol (2.0 nm)
Tallak-kol (2.1 nm)
Yangjimal (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43445 Heli C 329 Heliport 4 nm E 70
FR3711 Small G 419 6 nm E 71
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 16 nm S 145 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 46 nm W 262 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 58 nm S 192 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Palbongsan (Gangwon)
5.7 nm E Hongcheon County
9.5 nm N Gimyujeong Station
9.9 nm SW Jungwonsan
11.6 nm N Chuncheon National University of Education
11.8 nm N Namchuncheon Station
11.9 nm N Chuncheon National Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:42 2016