Yeommak, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 염막

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Busan
Latitude 35.1358 Longitude 128.9452 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 9N Long (DMS) 128° 56' 43E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 270739

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yeommak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeommak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeommak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songbaek (0.6 nm)
Jeonyang (1.3 nm)
Subongdo (1.5 nm)
Sachwideung (1.8 nm)
Suna Il Gu (1.7 nm)
Subongdo (1.9 nm)
Suna Sam Gu (1.9 nm)
Yommag 1-gu (0.3 nm)
Jakji (0.6 nm)
Dongja (0.6 nm)
Janghyeop (0.8 nm)
Bonmaek (0.9 nm)
Wolpo (1.2 nm)
Sunseo (1.4 nm)
Sinbang (1.9 nm)
Jinmok (1.7 nm)
Yeonggang (1.8 nm)
Chung-ni (1.9 nm)
Tong-ni (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 2 nm N 352 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR43473 Heli C 817 Heliport 7 nm E 124
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 33 nm N 35 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 47 nm N 343 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 43 nm W 266 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Dong-a University
2.2 nm N Gimhae International Airport Station
2.1 nm SE Hadan Station (Busan)
2.5 nm S Sinpyeong Station
2.4 nm SE Dangni Station
2.4 nm SE Saha District
2.6 nm N Gimhae International Airport
2.6 nm N Gimhae Air Base
2.4 nm NE Sasang District
2.5 nm NE Sasang Station (Busan Metro)
2.6 nm NE Kaya University Station
2.7 nm NE Sasang Station (Korail)
2.9 nm SE Saha Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:12:09 2016