Konnomal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 건너말,Kŏnnŏmal

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeonggi
Latitude 37.6200 Longitude 126.8928 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 37° 37' 12N Long (DMS) 126° 53' 34E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 629546

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Konnomal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konnomal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konnomal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwajeondong (1.1 nm)
Beolmal (1.1 nm)
Chungmoru (1.1 nm)
Tongch'on (1.2 nm)
Sokt'anch'on (1.3 nm)
Soch'on (1.4 nm)
Beolmal (0.9 nm)
Beolmal (0.9 nm)
Sinsongmaul (1.2 nm)
Dongsandong (1.3 nm)
Oeyongch'on (1.5 nm)
Ch'angnung-dong (1.6 nm)
Umokgol (0.3 nm)
Gupabal (1.2 nm)
Karhyon-dong (1.2 nm)
Hyangdong-dong (0.8 nm)
Soulsiripkaengsaengwon (0.9 nm)
Taehwajon (1.3 nm)
Kwinong-dong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKRS Small G 113 Airport 1 nm S 222
FR47606 Small Yeouido Airport 5 nm S 166
FR45898 Heli C 193 Heliport 5 nm S 216
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 6 nm W 232 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKSI ICN Large INCHEON INTL Seoul 22 nm W 246 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Incheon, Air India , Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Antonov Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Aviacon Zitotrans, Aviastar-TU, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Cambodia Angkor Air, Cardig Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hawaiian Airlines, Intira Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lao Airlines, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
1.3 nm SE Yale Design High School
1.3 nm SE Gusan Station
1.4 nm E Yeonsinnae Station
1.5 nm SW Hwajeon Station
1.6 nm NE Gupabal Station
1.7 nm SE Eungam Station
1.7 nm SE Yeokchon Station
2.0 nm N Samsong Station
1.8 nm SW Korea Aerospace University
2.0 nm NE Jichuk Station
2.0 nm SE Saejeol Station
1.8 nm E Bulgwang-dong
1.8 nm E Bulgwang Station
2.3 nm S Susaek Station
2.3 nm S Jeungsan Station
1.9 nm E Dokbawi Station
2.0 nm SE Eunpyeong District
2.6 nm S Digital Media City
2.5 nm N Agricultural Cooperative College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:14 2016