Dalbatjae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 달밭재

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9473 Longitude 128.5077 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 50N Long (DMS) 128° 30' 28E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9822

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dalbatjae Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalbatjae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalbatjae Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Myeonggiri (3.1 nm) Beolbawi (2.8 nm)
Euljeon (3.3 nm)
Woljeonri (0.4 nm)
Apgamagol (1.9 nm)
Naegijae (2.1 nm)
Deokgogae (2.2 nm)
Baejeom (2.3 nm)
Deokhyeon (2.3 nm)
Jeomma (2.3 nm)
Araetpyeongjanggye (2.5 nm)
Samgoejeong (2.5 nm)
Sangjwaseok (3.2 nm)
Nopeunteo (3.0 nm)
Songnim (3.1 nm)
Jeongandong (1.1 nm)
Samga (1.3 nm)
Samga-dong (1.9 nm)
Changsengi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 20 nm S 201
FR3674 Small G 605 18 nm W 313
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 29 nm E 106
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 39 nm N 318 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 50 nm W 254 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Sobaeksan
4.0 nm S Dongyang University
3.7 nm E Sosu Seowon
4.4 nm SW Jungnyeong
5.2 nm N Guinsa
6.5 nm W Gosu Cave
7.3 nm W Danyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:33 2016