Kondal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kŏndal,건달

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.5507 Longitude 129.4382 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 36° 33' 3N Long (DMS) 129° 26' 18E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kondal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kondal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kondal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taejin-dong (0.2 nm)
Taejil-li (0.5 nm)
Koesi-ri (0.5 nm)
Kwanodae (0.8 nm)
Kyoch'on-dong (1.2 nm)
Tokch'ol-li (1.3 nm)
Araesaet'o (1.5 nm)
Yonghae (1.6 nm)
Wissaet'o (1.7 nm)
Songch'ol-li (1.7 nm)
Poryong (2.0 nm)
Sinp'yong-ni (2.0 nm)
Kongsujin (0.9 nm) Pannaemi (0.7 nm)
Silla-ri (1.1 nm)
Sajil-li (1.5 nm)
Mahulbal (1.8 nm)
Songnae-ri (1.9 nm)
Ch'uksal-li (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 13 nm N 4
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 22 nm N 352
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 33 nm S 181 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 57 nm S 184 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 54 nm S 224 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Parallel 36°30′ north
4.3 nm SE USS Magpie (AMS-25)
4.3 nm SE List of shipwrecks of Asia
9.0 nm S Yeongdeok County
10.4 nm S Daegu University
13.2 nm N Uljin Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:34:40 2016