Saepti, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 샙디

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3966 Longitude 128.3217 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 48N Long (DMS) 128° 19' 18E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6412

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Saepti Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saepti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saepti Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saedongne (0.7 nm)
Poyang (0.8 nm)
T'ojin (1.1 nm)
Mullyang-ni (1.1 nm)
Cham-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Sinam-ni (1.3 nm)
Mullyang-gol (1.2 nm)
Umul-li (0.3 nm)
Umusil (0.4 nm)
Kasa-ri (0.6 nm)
Sinam (1.3 nm)
Yongmu-ri (1.3 nm)
Murung (1.3 nm)
Kurumul (1.4 nm)
Yongsin-gol (1.7 nm)
Sok-kol (0.8 nm)
P'altung-ni (1.5 nm)
Yul-li (1.4 nm)
Songhyon (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 14 nm N 6
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 24 nm S 168
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 34 nm S 151 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 44 nm W 296 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 64 nm N 344 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm W Sangju
7.8 nm W Battle of Sangju (1950)
7.7 nm W Sangju Station
8.0 nm W Sangju Civic Stadium
8.7 nm NW Baegwon Station
8.6 nm W Sangju National University
12.8 nm N Yonggung Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:05 2016