Tul-maul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Tŭl-maŭl,들마을,maŭl,마을

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7138 Longitude 128.2307 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 50N Long (DMS) 128° 13' 51E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8325

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tul-maul Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tul-maul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tul-maul Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yudul-mal (0.4 nm)
Sammak-tong (0.5 nm)
Tolsil (1.1 nm)
Yong-ni (0.8 nm)
Panyong-dong (0.9 nm)
Chisal-li (0.9 nm)
K'un-gol (1.1 nm)
Chunghwa-ri (1.5 nm)
Ch'iltung (0.8 nm)
K'un-gol (1.1 nm)
Samgo-ri (1.3 nm)
Kukpat (0.3 nm)
Wolmak-tong (0.4 nm)
Wolmang-ni (0.8 nm)
Kosil (0.8 nm)
Kogong-ni (1.0 nm)
Taegok (1.2 nm)
Kwiwol-li (1.5 nm)
Songnim-ni (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 11 nm N 19
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 23 nm E 62 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 38 nm S 191 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 47 nm E 132 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 60 nm S 210 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Goryeong County
8.3 nm NW Gayasan National Park
8.5 nm NW Gayasan (North Gyeongsang/South Gyeongsang)
8.2 nm NW Haeinsa
8.2 nm NW Tripitaka Koreana
8.2 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
9.4 nm S Hapcheon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:01 2016