Tulsong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Tŭlsŏng,들성

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.1594 Longitude 128.3397 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 34N Long (DMS) 128° 20' 23E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 104522

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tulsong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tulsong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tulsong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wik-kol (0.2 nm)
Wonho-ri (0.4 nm)
Soro-gol (1.2 nm)
Wik-kol (0.3 nm)
Yangjin (1.2 nm)
Ansan (1.2 nm)
Inso-gol (0.5 nm)
T'ojisil (0.7 nm)
Samgo-ri (0.8 nm)
Kojaengi (0.9 nm)
Munsong-ni (1.0 nm)
Songnim-ni (1.1 nm)
Pamsil (1.2 nm)
Kaja-gol (0.4 nm)
Pamsil (1.0 nm)
Wonap (1.0 nm)
Toryang-dong (1.0 nm)
Chungt'o (1.2 nm)
Sapchi (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 10 nm S 158
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 22 nm S 135 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 52 nm W 309 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 53 nm E 100 Korean Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 65 nm S 191 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Gumi Station
2.4 nm S Gumi, North Gyeongsang
2.9 nm S Gumi Civic Stadium
3.8 nm S Sagok Station
4.6 nm S Geumosan (North Gyeongsang)
4.0 nm W Apo Station
7.4 nm S Yangmok Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:50 2016