Aengmit'ae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 앵미태,Aengmit’ae

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonnam
Latitude 34.6508 Longitude 127.0278 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 34° 39' 3N Long (DMS) 127° 1' 40E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5334

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aengmit'ae Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aengmit'ae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aengmit'ae Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Surak
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mujigae (0.6 nm)
Changsu (0.9 nm)
Sagu (1.1 nm)
Haksong (1.3 nm)
Taeru-gol (1.4 nm)
Ponggang-ni (1.3 nm)
Pongsodong (1.4 nm)
Surang-ni (0.7 nm)
Tukpok (1.2 nm)
Chonil-li (1.5 nm)
Sach'ol-li (0.6 nm)
Changt'o (0.9 nm)
Sumun (1.2 nm)
Sinch'on-ni (1.2 nm)
Yulsan (1.3 nm)
Toksan (1.5 nm)
Saemgori (1.5 nm)
Sach'ol-li (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43590 Heli C 716 Heliport 15 nm N 39
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 30 nm N 339 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 31 nm E 68 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJB MWX Large Muan International Airport Muan 37 nm W 302 Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, T'way Air , Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 57 nm E 62 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N South Jeolla Province
6.3 nm W Jangheung County
7.5 nm N Boseong Station
7.5 nm N Boseong County
9.0 nm SE Ssangchungsa
9.0 nm SW Cheongwansan
10.1 nm SE Sorokdo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:12:21 2016